Helpline

Ambulance Telephone Nos.
Ambulance 101
Ambulance 25531146 / 2630
Deendayal Memorial Hospital 25652497
Harjeevan 24440981
Nandadeep Ambulance 25536519
Pune Heart Brigade 1066
Ruby Hall Clinic 5602888
Rugna Seva 24217672
Sahyadri 105712
Sai Ambulance 26959308 / 26959208
YCM 27423456
Blood Bank Telephone Nos.
Deendayal Memorial Hospital 25652497
Indian Red Cross 26120950
Indian Serological Institute 24335244
Janakalyan 24449527 / 4502
Jehangir Hospital 26050550
KEM Hospital 26125600
Lokmanya Hospital 27459222
M.G.Hospital 24479443
Ruby Hall Clinic 26136318
Sahyadri Hospital 25403232
Sassoon Hospital 26128000
BLOOD BANK (24 HOURS)
Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391
Sassoon Gen.Hospital 26128000
BLOOD BANK (SUNDAY OPEN)
Jankalyan Blood Bank 24449527
Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391
Sassoon Hospital 26128000
Chemists ( 24 HOURS) Telephone Nos.
D.V.Dike & Sons 24452726 / 24357929
Jehangir Hospital 26050550 / 26122551
Joshi Hospital 25672563/ 4 / 7
K.M.Medical Stores 26053639 / 26133176
Kanchan (KEM) 26122329
Kotbagi Hospital 25887089
Krishna Medical Stores 25460625 / 26
Pune Hospital 24331706 / 7
Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391
Chemists& Druggists (SUNDAY OPEN) Telephone Nos.
Amar Medical General Stores 26693978
Bhawani Enterprise 24455785
Mahavir Medicals 25897936
Pune Hospital Medical Store 24338768
Saraswati Medicals 26630485
Medicines (Home Delivery) Telephone Nos.
Ezzy Medicals 26344247
Kalyani Medicals 26138114
Kanchan (KEM Hospital) 26122329
Eye Bank Telephone Nos.
Jankalyan Netra Pedhi 24464287
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital 24475722
M.G.Hospital 24479443
National Institute of Opthalmology 25536369
Ruby Hall Clinic Eye Bank 26123391
Sassoon General Hospital 26128000
Emergency Helplines Telephone Nos.
CHILDLINE (Free Emergency Service 24 hours) 1098
State Highway & Express Highway 9822498224
Heart Awarness Telephone Nos.
(For Heart Surgery Help Guidence)
Hriday Maitri Heart Club 24454238
(For Heart awareness)
Kisan Call Centre 1551
Pune Heart Brigade 1050
Shavawahini (Pushpak) 24440417
Hospitals Telephone Nos.
Ashtang Ayurved Hospital 24476085 / 24332508
Aundh Hospital 27280603
Bharati Hospital 24371582
Cantoment Hospital 26450530
Chest (Aundh) Hospital 27280237
Deenadayal Hospital 25652497
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital 25466525
Desai H.V. Eye Hospital 26870043
Dr. Ambedkar Genral Hospital 27671210
Emergency Accident Relief Center 1033
ESIS Hospital 27282223 / 27283104
Gadhikhana Clinic 24471468
Hardikar Hospital 25535326 / 9
Inamdar Heart Hospital 25886205 / 25881326
Inlaks & Budharani & MNB corner 26129080 / 82
Institute of Urology – urological Hospital 25434063
Janhagir Hospital & medical Center 26122551
Jnana Prabodhini medical trust 24477691
Jog Institute of Child Health Hospital 25889234
Joshi Hospital 25673144
K.E.M. Hospital 26125600
Kamala Nehru Hospital 26121252 / 26121259
Kayakalp (for HIV and AIDS) 26119723
Kotbagi Hospital 25882770
Krishna Hospital 25460625
Leprosy Hospital 26930684
Lifeline 25411921 / 25889334
Lokmanya Hospital (Chinchwad) 27456496 / 7 /8
Medinova 25534801 / 3731
Mohintara Hospital 26875597
N.M Wadia Cardiology 24472463
Naidu Hospital 26126242
Prayag Hospital 25532490
Poona Hospital 24331706 / 07
Prayag Hospital 25658409 / 6664
Pune Institute of Neurology 25532582
Rahatri 27276749
Ranka Hospital 24261530
Ratna Hospital 25657564
Regional Metal Hospital 26696804
Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391
Sancheti Hospital 25533333 / 6666
Sane guruji Hospital 26870358
Sanjeevan Hospital 25436053 / 25441465
Sassoon Hospital 26128000
Satseva 26341799 / 2861
Shreeman Traders(Oxygen Supplier to Hosp.) 24490788
Surya Hospital(Burn Care Center) 24454232
Tarachand Ramnath Charitable Ayurvedic Hosp. 26336296
Wadia Cardiac Center 26122936
Aids Helpline 27125853 / 27121342
HOSPITAL OPD’S(24 HOURS OPEN)
Accident Hospital 26340074
Jahangir Hospital 26122551
Khatri Children’s Hospital 26359181
N.M Wadia Institute of Cardiology 26122936
Poona Ortho Ctr & Accident Hospital 26138842
Sassoon Hospital 26128000
Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391
MATERNITY HOMES
Dr. Tarabai Limaye Maternity & surgical Hospital 24454008
Ganga Nursing Home 26863747
Hingorani Maternity Home 26345707
Sitika Nursing Home 24454724
NURSING HOMES
Bora Hospital 26353310 / 3453
TRAINED NURSES / AYAHS
Eesha Nurses Bureau 25533873
Seva Nursing Bureau 24470127
CREMATORIUM
Vaikunth 24336975
Kailash 26124123
Yerwada 26614222
FIRE 101
Fire Stations
Aundh 25883098
Bhosari 27120090
Budhawar Peth 24458950
Central Fire Brigade Stn 26351707 / 26342101
Cantonment 26450453
Erandwane 25468373
Hadapsar 26870207
Khadki 25819155
Nigadi 27652065
Pimpri Chinchwad 27422405 / 27423333
Rahatni 27276749
Suburban (pune station) 26122545
Yerwada 26696400
POLICE 100
Home Guards 25536086
Civil Defence Centre 26361072
Police Control Room 26122202 / 2880 / 6296
State Highway Police Control 25819301
Traffic Police Control 26123520
Police Stations Telephone Nos.
Bhisari 27124728
Bund Garden 26123825
Cantonment 26361250
Deccan 25675005
Dehu Road 27671288
Faraskhana 24452250
Khadak 24476422
Khadki 25818659
Kothrud 25447427
Loni Kalbhor 26913260
Nigdi 27655088
Pimpri 27472218
Sahakarnagar 24228113
Samarth 26135491
Swargate 24271350
Vishrantwadi 26692590
Vishrambaugwada 24457750
Wanowrie 26870881
Yerawada 26684456