Helpline

AmbulanceTelephone Nos.
Ambulance101
Ambulance25531146 / 2630
Deendayal Memorial Hospital25652497
Harjeevan24440981
Nandadeep Ambulance25536519
Pune Heart Brigade1066
Ruby Hall Clinic5602888
Rugna Seva24217672
Sahyadri105712
Sai Ambulance26959308 / 26959208
YCM27423456
Blood BankTelephone Nos.
Deendayal Memorial Hospital25652497
Indian Red Cross26120950
Indian Serological Institute24335244
Janakalyan24449527 / 4502
Jehangir Hospital26050550
KEM Hospital26125600
Lokmanya Hospital27459222
M.G.Hospital24479443
Ruby Hall Clinic26136318
Sahyadri Hospital25403232
Sassoon Hospital26128000
BLOOD BANK (24 HOURS)
Ruby Hall Clinic26123391
Sassoon Gen.Hospital26128000
BLOOD BANK (SUNDAY OPEN)
Jankalyan Blood Bank24449527
Ruby Hall Clinic26123391
Sassoon Hospital26128000
Chemists ( 24 HOURS)Telephone Nos.
D.V.Dike & Sons24452726 / 24357929
Jehangir Hospital26050550 / 26122551
Joshi Hospital25672563/ 4 / 7
K.M.Medical Stores26053639 / 26133176
Kanchan (KEM)26122329
Kotbagi Hospital25887089
Krishna Medical Stores25460625 / 26
Pune Hospital24331706 / 7
Ruby Hall Clinic26123391
Chemists& Druggists (SUNDAY OPEN)Telephone Nos.
Amar Medical General Stores26693978
Bhawani Enterprise24455785
Mahavir Medicals25897936
Pune Hospital Medical Store24338768
Saraswati Medicals26630485
Medicines (Home Delivery)Telephone Nos.
Ezzy Medicals26344247
Kalyani Medicals26138114
Kanchan (KEM Hospital)26122329
Eye BankTelephone Nos.
Jankalyan Netra Pedhi24464287
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital24475722
M.G.Hospital24479443
National Institute of Opthalmology25536369
Ruby Hall Clinic Eye Bank26123391
Sassoon General Hospital26128000
Emergency HelplinesTelephone Nos.
CHILDLINE (Free Emergency Service 24 hours)1098
State Highway & Express Highway9822498224
Heart AwarnessTelephone Nos.
(For Heart Surgery Help Guidence)
Hriday Maitri Heart Club24454238
(For Heart awareness)
Kisan Call Centre1551
Pune Heart Brigade1050
Shavawahini (Pushpak)24440417
HospitalsTelephone Nos.
Ashtang Ayurved Hospital24476085 / 24332508
Aundh Hospital27280603
Bharati Hospital24371582
Cantoment Hospital26450530
Chest (Aundh) Hospital27280237
Deenadayal Hospital25652497
Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital25466525
Desai H.V. Eye Hospital26870043
Dr. Ambedkar Genral Hospital27671210
Emergency Accident Relief Center1033
ESIS Hospital27282223 / 27283104
Gadhikhana Clinic24471468
Hardikar Hospital25535326 / 9
Inamdar Heart Hospital25886205 / 25881326
Inlaks & Budharani & MNB corner26129080 / 82
Institute of Urology – urological Hospital25434063
Janhagir Hospital & medical Center26122551
Jnana Prabodhini medical trust24477691
Jog Institute of Child Health Hospital25889234
Joshi Hospital25673144
K.E.M. Hospital26125600
Kamala Nehru Hospital26121252 / 26121259
Kayakalp (for HIV and AIDS)26119723
Kotbagi Hospital25882770
Krishna Hospital25460625
Leprosy Hospital26930684
Lifeline25411921 / 25889334
Lokmanya Hospital (Chinchwad)27456496 / 7 /8
Medinova25534801 / 3731
Mohintara Hospital26875597
N.M Wadia Cardiology24472463
Naidu Hospital26126242
Prayag Hospital25532490
Poona Hospital24331706 / 07
Prayag Hospital25658409 / 6664
Pune Institute of Neurology25532582
Rahatri27276749
Ranka Hospital24261530
Ratna Hospital25657564
Regional Metal Hospital26696804
Ruby Hall Clinic26123391
Sancheti Hospital25533333 / 6666
Sane guruji Hospital26870358
Sanjeevan Hospital25436053 / 25441465
Sassoon Hospital26128000
Satseva26341799 / 2861
Shreeman Traders(Oxygen Supplier to Hosp.)24490788
Surya Hospital(Burn Care Center)24454232
Tarachand Ramnath Charitable Ayurvedic Hosp.26336296
Wadia Cardiac Center26122936
Aids Helpline27125853 / 27121342
HOSPITAL OPD’S(24 HOURS OPEN)
Accident Hospital26340074
Jahangir Hospital26122551
Khatri Children’s Hospital26359181
N.M Wadia Institute of Cardiology26122936
Poona Ortho Ctr & Accident Hospital26138842
Sassoon Hospital26128000
Ruby Hall Clinic26123391
MATERNITY HOMES
Dr. Tarabai Limaye Maternity & surgical Hospital24454008
Ganga Nursing Home26863747
Hingorani Maternity Home26345707
Sitika Nursing Home24454724
NURSING HOMES
Bora Hospital26353310 / 3453
TRAINED NURSES / AYAHS
Eesha Nurses Bureau25533873
Seva Nursing Bureau24470127
CREMATORIUM
Vaikunth24336975
Kailash26124123
Yerwada26614222
FIRE101
Fire Stations
Aundh25883098
Bhosari27120090
Budhawar Peth24458950
Central Fire Brigade Stn26351707 / 26342101
Cantonment26450453
Erandwane25468373
Hadapsar26870207
Khadki25819155
Nigadi27652065
Pimpri Chinchwad27422405 / 27423333
Rahatni27276749
Suburban (pune station)26122545
Yerwada26696400
POLICE100
Home Guards25536086
Civil Defence Centre26361072
Police Control Room26122202 / 2880 / 6296
State Highway Police Control25819301
Traffic Police Control26123520
Police StationsTelephone Nos.
Bhisari27124728
Bund Garden26123825
Cantonment26361250
Deccan25675005
Dehu Road27671288
Faraskhana24452250
Khadak24476422
Khadki25818659
Kothrud25447427
Loni Kalbhor26913260
Nigdi27655088
Pimpri27472218
Sahakarnagar24228113
Samarth26135491
Swargate24271350
Vishrantwadi26692590
Vishrambaugwada24457750
Wanowrie26870881
Yerawada26684456
Choose Language »